D3 Senior Classic 2011 Preseason All-American Football Team

 
D3 Senior Classic
2011 Preseason All-American Football Team
North Offense 
First Team

QB- Alex Tanney-Monmouth

RB- Levell Coppage- Wisconsin-Whitewater

RB- Ben Guiles-Lebanon Valley

FB-Justin Fuller-Bridgewater St

WR- James McCarthy- Framingham State

WR-Fritz Waldvogel- St Thomas

WR- MichaelZweifel- Dubuque

TE- Shawn Evans- Lewis and Clark

C- Brett Ekkens-Mt. Union

G- Bill Castro- Cortland

G- Mitch Elliot- Bethel

T-Corey Balcerzak- St. John Fisher

T-Chad Vandergriff-St. Thomas

RET- Dan Keegan-Montclair State


K- Tyler Funk- Carthage

 South Offense 
First Team

QB- John Harrison-Franklin & Marshall

RB-Steven Knight-Mississippi College

RB- Randall Smedley- Salisbury

RB- Shane Bowser- Millsaps

WR- Cody Pearcy- Huntingdon

WR- Sam Wernick- John Hopkins

WR- Darnell Williams- Louisiana College

WR- Wesley Idlette-Maryville

C–Ed Roger- John Hopkins

G- Alex Johnson-Randolph-Macon

G- Brett McNeil- Cal Lutheran

T-Koby Parker-Hardin -Simmons

T- Ben Hume- Centre

RET- Mike Brown -Liberty

K-David Prizzia- Hampden-Sydney

North Defense First Team

LB- Greg Arnold-UW-Whitewater

LB- C.J. Seitzinger-John Carroll

LB- Kyle McGivney- Luther

LB- Patrick McDonough-Muhlenberg

DL-Dean Terhune-Wooster

DL- Kevin Ferber- Amherst

DE- Kevin Eagan-Endicott

DE- Willie Hayes- North Central (IL)

DB- Jamahl Williams- Kean

DB- Brian Hipchen- Carthage

DB- Roland O’Brien-Alfred

S- Drew Fisher-Linfield

P- Robbie Salmon-Wartburg

South Defense First Team

LB-Mike Asiedu-Wesley

LB- Cory Giffing- Shenandoah

LB-Tyler Bailey-Cornell College

LB- Zac Atkins- Sewanee

DL- Blake Barnes – Maryville

DL- Albert Brown – Averett

DE-Chris Mayes-Wesley

DE- Dominic Jeter- Bridgewater (Va)

DB- Luis Villavicencio- Cal Lutheran

DB- Jared Milliken-Anderson

DB- Jonathan Wise- Hardin -Simmons

S- Dominic Jones- Otterbein

P- T. J. Frazier- Emory & Henry

North Offense Second Team


QB- Ben Zoeller-Wittenberg

RB- Leon Clark-St. Olaf

RB- Jeremy Murray- Mount Union

FB- AlexMendez-Salve Regina

WR- Dan Passafiume- Hanover

WR- MikeRitter-Susquehanna

WR- Josh McKee- Wittenberg

TE-Kevin Delledonne-Rowan

C- Brian Kureta-Curry

G – Tony Opperman-Case

G- Lewis Brown-DePauw

T- James Monreale-Getteysburg

OL- Stuart Grogan- Albright

OL-Logan Allemand-UW-Whitewater

RET- Mark Safer- Springfield

K –Jered Forhrman- Wisconsin- Stevens Point

South Offense Second Team

QB- Luke Collis- Occidental

RB- Eric Walker-Bethany

RB- Harrison Hudson- Wash & Lee

FB-Justin Fuller-Bridgewater (Va)

WR- Rico Wallace-Shenandoah

WR- Kyle Vance- Hampden-Sydney

TE- Greg Harrell- Austin

OL-Ben Overstreet- Randolph-Macon

G- John Lavelle-Delaware Valley

OL-George Sheaffer-Bridgewater (Va)

T-John Fitzgibbons- Wash & Lee

T-James Buettner-Wesley

OL-Patick Coleman-Austin

Ret- Marcus Mayo- Ferrum

K- Jackson Damron-Cal Lutheran

North Defense Second Team

LB- Mark Skoglund- Carleton

LB- Reggie Robinson-Hobart

LB- CJ Gum-Wabash

LB- Walter Fallas- Trinty (Ct)

DL- Patrick Jupe- MIT

DL- Tony Galarno-Alma

DE-Kenneth Cobb-Muhlenburg

DE- Mike Jaskowski-Delaware Valley

DB- Chris Greenwood-Albion

DB-Trevor Saunders- St. Lawrence

S- Ray Bierbach -Lycoming

S–Brad Kruckeberg- Gustavus

DB- Chris Haddad-Curry

P- Joe Lisco- Montclair State

South Defense Second Team

LB- Ken Eneh- Austin

LB- Ryan Piatek-John Hopkins

LB- Jeff Morgan-Wesley

DE-Matt Tarver-East Texas Baptist

DL-Paul Gilstrop-Wesley

DL- Tyler Hemry –Coe

DL- Mike Young- N. C. Wesleyan

DE- C.T. Marsh – Franklin & Marshall

DB-Rick Cassidy-Salisbury

DB- Keith Anthony-Huntingdon

DB- Luke Petitto-Mississippi College

S-Will Morris-McMurry

P- Cote Schacherl- Howard Payne

North Team – Honorable Mention ( OFF & DEF )

RB – T Joe Loiselle- Macalester

WR- Ryan Schmidt-St John Fisher

DB- Cam Johnson- Union

QB- Tom Fischer- Montclair St

OT- Brian Woollard-Curry

LB- Dylan Schultz-Williams

G- Nick Molinari-Endicott

DB- Joe Delaney-Gettysburg

WR- Nick Lynch-Mt Ida

S-Tony Faller-Lakeland

DB- Mike Conti-Ithaca

C-Mike Merkh-William Paterson

FB-Chad Bentz-Castleton

K-Matt Rawson- Amherst

WR- Derek Carrier-Beloit

DE-Chris Bickford-Rochester

P-Kris Rosholt-UW-Whitewater

TE- Blake Simpson-Anna Maria

LB- OliverDickerhoof-Hiram

South Team – Honorable Mention ( OFF & DEF )

QB- Sed Harris-ETBU

QB- Jake Mullin- McMurry

TE- DeMontrez Simington -Greenville College

RB- Thaddeus Scruggs- Randolph-Macon

QB- Shane McSweeny-Wesley

DE-Jay Volker- Thomas More

LB/DL- Chris Jessup- Guilford

DB- Bud Christy-Maryville

OL- Ben Rogers-Hampden-Sydney

DL- Matt Tarver- ETBU

WR- Greg Heiland-Austin

OT- Alex Smith- Salisbury

LB-Mike Milano- John Hopkins

WR-Kyle Vance- Hampden-Sydney

OT-Justin Cardwell-Mississippi College

LB-Demetrius Cody- Howard Payne

Ret-Kendall Owens-Thomas More

K-Brett Peddicord-East Texas Baptist

NG-Matt Leon – Salisbury

 

*Note: Only 2011 seniors are eligible for this all-American team

 

Comments are closed.